eulogy assistant logo white small
  • Try Eulogy Writing Assistant
  • Eulogy Examples
    • Eulogy For a Husband Example
    • Eulogy For a Wife Example
    • Eulogy For a Mum Example
    • Eulogy For a Dad Example
    • Eulogy For a Grandfather Example
    • Eulogy For a Friend Example
    • Eulogy For a Brother Example
    • Eulogy For a Sister Example
    • Eulogy For a Son Example
    • Eulogy For a Daughter Example
    • Eulogy For a Work Colleague Example
    • Eulogy For a Aunt Example
    • Eulogy For a Uncle Example
    • Eulogy For a Boyfriend Example
    • Eulogy For a Girlfriend Example
  • Eulogy Writing Guide
  • Contact
0 items $0.00
Menu
eulogy assistant logo white small
0 items $0.00

Eulogy Examples

Home » Archive by Category "Eulogy Examples"
Examples of Eulogies
16 Mar
Eulogy Examples

Examples of Eulogies

  • March 25, 2025
  • By author-avatar Jeffery Isleworth
There’s something undeniably raw and powerful about the art of saying goodbye, a final tribute that captures the essence of a life live...

Continue reading

How to Write a Eulogy for Your Support Worker - Eulogy Examples & Tips
20 Nov
Eulogy Examples

How to Write a Eulogy for Your Support Worker – Eulogy Examples & Tips

  • November 20, 2025
  • By author-avatar Jeffery Isleworth
You want to get it right for someone who showed up for you. Writing a eulogy for a support worker can feel heavy because they were both...

Continue reading

Sample Memorial Tribute
09 Mar
Eulogy Examples

Sample Memorial Tribute

  • March 25, 2025
  • By author-avatar Jeffery Isleworth
When the weight of loss feels unbearable, a heartfelt memorial tribute can become a bridge between remembrance and celebration, a space...

Continue reading

A Good Eulogy Example
09 Mar
Eulogy Examples

A Good Eulogy Example

  • March 25, 2025
  • By author-avatar Jeffery Isleworth
There’s something profoundly human about capturing the essence of a cherished life in words, a tribute that resonates, heals, and inspi...

Continue reading

Eulogy for a Young Man
02 Mar
Eulogy Examples, Funeral Speech Advice

Eulogy for a Young Man

  • March 25, 2025
  • By author-avatar Zachary Scott
There comes a moment in life when words are not just words, they are the vessel that carries memories, emotions, and the essence of som...

Continue reading

Example of a Eulogy
09 Mar
Eulogy Examples

Example of a Eulogy

  • March 25, 2025
  • By author-avatar Jeffery Isleworth
Writing a eulogy is a profound act of remembrance and love, a final tribute to a life that has touched us deeply. Whether you were clos...

Continue reading

Eulogy Examples For Yourself
16 Mar
Eulogy Examples

Eulogy Examples For Yourself

  • March 25, 2025
  • By author-avatar Jeffery Isleworth
When you think of a eulogy, you might imagine a solemn reading reserved exclusively for memorial services, but what if you could harnes...

Continue reading

How to Write a Eulogy for Your Choir Member - Eulogy Examples & Tips
20 Nov
Eulogy Examples

How to Write a Eulogy for Your Choir Member – Eulogy Examples & Tips

  • November 20, 2025
  • By author-avatar Jeffery Isleworth
Someone who made music with you is gone and you have to say something real. That is heavy. You want to honor the voice that blended wit...

Continue reading

How to Write a Eulogy for Your Wedding Officiant - Eulogy Examples & Tips
20 Nov
Eulogy Examples

How to Write a Eulogy for Your Wedding Officiant – Eulogy Examples & Tips

  • November 20, 2025
  • By author-avatar Jeffery Isleworth
You trusted this person with one of the biggest moments of your life. Now you are standing at a podium or at a graveside and you need t...

Continue reading

Eulogy For Death
16 Mar
Eulogy Examples

Eulogy For Death

  • March 25, 2025
  • By author-avatar Jeffery Isleworth
There comes a moment in life when words must rise above the silence to honor a soul that has departed, a moment when crafting a eulogy ...

Continue reading

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • ›
  • »
US Head Office

2039 N Las Palmas Ave
Los Angeles
CA 90068
USA

UK Head Office

128 City Road
London
United Kingdom
EC1V 2NX

Eulogy Examples

Eulogy For a Husband
Eulogy For a Wife
Eulogy For a Mum
Eulogy For a Dad

Useful Links

About Eulogy Assistant
Our Leadership Team
Privacy & Cookies Policy
Eulogy Guide
Find Local Cremation Services
USA Cremation Services
UK Cremation Services

Eulogy Assistant - The Professional Funeral Writers | Privacy Policy | DamnWoo - Awesome WordPress & WooCommerce Plugins
payments
Close
  • Try Eulogy Writing Assistant
  • Eulogy Examples
    • Eulogy For a Husband Example
    • Eulogy For a Wife Example
    • Eulogy For a Mum Example
    • Eulogy For a Dad Example
    • Eulogy For a Grandfather Example
    • Eulogy For a Friend Example
    • Eulogy For a Brother Example
    • Eulogy For a Sister Example
    • Eulogy For a Son Example
    • Eulogy For a Daughter Example
    • Eulogy For a Work Colleague Example
    • Eulogy For a Aunt Example
    • Eulogy For a Uncle Example
    • Eulogy For a Boyfriend Example
    • Eulogy For a Girlfriend Example
  • Eulogy Writing Guide
  • Contact
  • Login / Register
Shopping cart
Close